Kensington Glam ladies price list

Hair Price List

LADIES HAIR SERVICESLadies
Fringe Trim£20
Hair Cut & Blow Dry- Short HairFrom £90
Hair Cut & Blow Dry- Long HairFrom £100
Wash & Cut From £70
Girls Hair Cut and Blow Dry- 12yrs & Above From £50
Kids under 12yrs- Wash and Cut only £35
Blow Dry- Short Hair From £40
Blow Dry- Long Hair From £45
Blow Dry with Hair Extensions From £60
Hair UpFrom £60
Hair colouring servicesPrice
Roots Colourfrom £80
Semi Permanentfrom £80
Full Head Colourfrom £110
Roots Bleachingfrom £120
Highlight & BalayagePrice
T-section Highlightsfrom £80
Half Head Highlightsfrom £140
Full Head Highlightsfrom £200
T-Section Balayagefrom £150
Half Head Balayage from £180
Full Head Balayagefrom £250
Hair services & Add-onsPrice
Keratin TreatmentFrom £200
Olaplex TreatmentFrom £50
Hair TreatmentFrom £45
Toner add- on From £40
TonerFrom £50

Glam Beauty Price List

Makeup ServicesPrice
Evening Hair&makeupFrom £170
Ceremony Hair&makeupFrom £250
Bridal From £450-£500
Skin BoostersPrice
Lumi Eyes£200
Salmon DNA£250
Vitamin InjectionsPrice
Vitamin B12£40
Vitamin C£40
Biotin£50
Hydrodiamond Glow FacialPrice
Single Session£120
Advanced Facials (include light therapy)Price
Oxygen Radiance Facial£130
Collagen Infusion Facial£140
Glam Signature Facial£150
Anti-Wrinkle InjectionsPrice
One Area£130
Two Areas£170
Three Areas£200
Dermal FillersPrice
0.5 ml Lips£200
1 ml Lips£250
Smile / Nasolabial Lines£300
Marionette Lines£200
Mesotherapy (Zemits - Needle-Free)Price
Face£150
Neck£80
Face + Neck£200
Microneedling - Skin rejuvenationPriceCourse of 4
Face£200£580
Neck£80£240
Under Eyes£60£200

Threading Price List

ThreadingPrice
Eyebrow Shape£15
Upper Lip£10
Chin Threading£15
Sides£15
Eyebrow Tint£18
Eyelash Tint*£20
Full Face£40

PATCH TEST REQUIRED AT LEAST 48 HOURS PRIOR TREATMENT

Nails Price List

HandsPrice
Express Manicure - Shaping, Buffing, Cuticle Care & No polish£20
Manicure- Shaping, Buffing, Cuticle Care, Moisturise & Polish£25
Luxury Manicure- Same as Manicure with Massage£30
Gel Manicure£38
Take off & re-apply Gel Manicure343
FeetPrice
Express Pedicure- Shaping, Buffing, Cuticle Care & No Polish£30
Pedicure- Shaping, Buffing, Cuticle Care, Moisturise & Polish£35
Luxury Pedicure- Same as Pedicure with Massage£40
Manicure & Pedicure (Offer)£55
Luxury Manicure & Pedicure (Offer)£65
French Polish (Offer)+ £5
Gel Pedicure£50
Take-off & re-apply Gel Pedicure£55
French Gel Colour+ £5
Take Off£10
MassageDurationPrice
Energetic Massage55 minutesFrom £160
Partial Body Massage30 minutesFrom £95
Waxing (Ladies)Strip WaxHot Wax
Full Leg WaxFrom £50-
Lower Leg WaxFrom £25-
Upper Leg WaxFrom £30-
Bikini WaxFrom £20From £25
Extended BikiniFrom £30From £35
BrazilianFrom £35From £40
HollywoodFrom £40From £46
Full Face (no Eyebrow) From £40-
Upper LipFrom £10From £12
ChinFrom £15From £10
EyebrowsFrom £12From £15
Full Arm WaxFrom £31-
Half Arm WaxFrom £20-
Under ArmFrom £15From £18
Waxing (Men)Hot WaxStrip
Buttocks From £20From £25
ShoulderFrom £20-
Full Back From £30-
Full FrontFrom £40-
Full Back & FrontFrom £60-
Nostrils-From £15
Back and Shoulders-From £30